Verbseoul.
르 irregular

마무르다 conjugation (mamureuda, to finish off)

To say to finish off politely in the present tense, use 마물러요 (mah-mool-ruh-yoh) · mamulreoyo. Below is the full conjugation of 마무르다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (르 irregular): 르-irregular verbs and adjectives end in 르다. Before the -어/-아 suffix the 르 splits: the ㅡ vowel drops and a ㄹ is added as the final consonant of the preceding syllable. 모르다 (not to know) → 몰라요 (not *모르어요), 부르다 (to call) → 불러요. Before consonant suffixes 르 stays intact: 모르고, 부르지. See all 르-irregular verbs →

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

Highlighted = where the stem changes

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
마물러
mah-mool-ruh
mamulreo
마물러요
mah-mool-ruh-yoh
mamulreoyo
마무릅니다
mah-moo-reum-nee-dah
mamureumnida
Past
마물렀어
mah-mool-ruh-ssuh
mamulreosseo
마물렀어요
mah-mool-ruh-ssuh-yoh
mamulreosseoyo
마물렀습니다
mah-mool-ruh-sseum-nee-dah
mamulreosseumnida
Future
마무를 거야
mah-moo-reul guh-yah
mamureul geoya
마무를 거예요
mah-moo-reul guh-yae-yoh
mamureul geoyeyo
마무를 겁니다
mah-moo-reul guhm-nee-dah
mamureul geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
마무르세요
mah-moo-reu-sae-yoh
mamureuseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
마물러요
mah-mool-ruh-yoh
mamulreoyo
Question Polite (요)
마물러요?
mah-mool-ruh-yoh-?
mamulreoyo?
Connective "and" — (고)
마무르고
mah-moo-reu-goh
mamureugo
Conditional "if" — (면)
마무르면
mah-moo-reu-myuhn
mamureumyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
마무르고 있어요
mah-moo-reu-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
mamureugo isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
마무르고 싶어요
mah-moo-reu-goh shee-puh-yoh
mamureugo sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
마무를 수 있어요
mah-moo-reul soo ee-ssuh-yoh
mamureul su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
마물러서
mah-mool-ruh-suh
mamulreoseo
Noun form — (기)
마무르기
mah-moo-reu-gee
mamureugi
Noun form — (음)
마무름
mah-moo-reum
mamureum