Verbseoul.
regular

옮아오다 conjugation (omaoda, to move (to this place))

To say to move (to this place) politely in the present tense, use 옮아와요 (ohl-mah-wah-yoh) · olmawayo. Below is the full conjugation of 옮아오다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (regular): Regular verbs and adjectives conjugate predictably. Before 어-series suffixes, vowels may contract (가 + 아 → 가, 보 + 아 → 봐), but no consonant in the stem changes. If the final vowel of the stem is ㅏ or ㅗ, use 아; otherwise use 어. Consonant-final stems: 먹 + 어 → 먹어; vowel-final: 가 + 아 → 가.

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
옮아와
ohl-mah-wah
olmawa
옮아와요
ohl-mah-wah-yoh
olmawayo
옮아옵니다
ohl-mah-ohm-nee-dah
olmaomnida
Past
옮아왔어
ohl-mah-wah-ssuh
olmawasseo
옮아왔어요
ohl-mah-wah-ssuh-yoh
olmawasseoyo
옮아왔습니다
ohl-mah-wah-sseum-nee-dah
olmawasseumnida
Future
옮아올 거야
ohl-mah-ohl guh-yah
olmaol geoya
옮아올 거예요
ohl-mah-ohl guh-yae-yoh
olmaol geoyeyo
옮아올 겁니다
ohl-mah-ohl guhm-nee-dah
olmaol geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
옮아오세요
ohl-mah-oh-sae-yoh
olmaoseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
옮아와요
ohl-mah-wah-yoh
olmawayo
Question Polite (요)
옮아와요?
ohl-mah-wah-yoh-?
olmawayo?
Connective "and" — (고)
옮아오고
ohl-mah-oh-goh
olmaogo
Conditional "if" — (면)
옮아오면
ohl-mah-oh-myuhn
olmaomyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
옮아오고 있어요
ohl-mah-oh-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
olmaogo isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
옮아오고 싶어요
ohl-mah-oh-goh shee-puh-yoh
olmaogo sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
옮아올 수 있어요
ohl-mah-ohl soo ee-ssuh-yoh
olmaol su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
옮아와서
ohl-mah-wah-suh
olmawaseo
Noun form — (기)
옮아오기
ohl-mah-oh-gee
olmaogi
Noun form — (음)
옮아옴
ohl-mah-ohm
olmaom