Verbseoul.
regular

만회되다 conjugation (manhoedoeda, to be recoverd)

To say to be recoverd politely in the present tense, use 만회돼요 (mahn-hwae-dwae-yoh) · manhoedwaeyo. Below is the full conjugation of 만회되다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (regular): Regular verbs and adjectives conjugate predictably. Before 어-series suffixes, vowels may contract (가 + 아 → 가, 보 + 아 → 봐), but no consonant in the stem changes. If the final vowel of the stem is ㅏ or ㅗ, use 아; otherwise use 어. Consonant-final stems: 먹 + 어 → 먹어; vowel-final: 가 + 아 → 가.

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
만회돼
mahn-hwae-dwae
manhoedwae
만회돼요
mahn-hwae-dwae-yoh
manhoedwaeyo
만회됩니다
mahn-hwae-dwaem-nee-dah
manhoedoemnida
Past
만회됐어
mahn-hwae-dwae-ssuh
manhoedwaesseo
만회됐어요
mahn-hwae-dwae-ssuh-yoh
manhoedwaesseoyo
만회됐습니다
mahn-hwae-dwae-sseum-nee-dah
manhoedwaesseumnida
Future
만회될 거야
mahn-hwae-dwael guh-yah
manhoedoel geoya
만회될 거예요
mahn-hwae-dwael guh-yae-yoh
manhoedoel geoyeyo
만회될 겁니다
mahn-hwae-dwael guhm-nee-dah
manhoedoel geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
만회되세요
mahn-hwae-dwae-sae-yoh
manhoedoeseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
만회돼요
mahn-hwae-dwae-yoh
manhoedwaeyo
Question Polite (요)
만회돼요?
mahn-hwae-dwae-yoh-?
manhoedwaeyo?
Connective "and" — (고)
만회되고
mahn-hwae-dwae-goh
manhoedoego
Conditional "if" — (면)
만회되면
mahn-hwae-dwae-myuhn
manhoedoemyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
만회되고 있어요
mahn-hwae-dwae-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
manhoedoego isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
만회되고 싶어요
mahn-hwae-dwae-goh shee-puh-yoh
manhoedoego sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
만회될 수 있어요
mahn-hwae-dwael soo ee-ssuh-yoh
manhoedoel su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
만회돼서
mahn-hwae-dwae-suh
manhoedwaeseo
Noun form — (기)
만회되기
mahn-hwae-dwae-gee
manhoedoegi
Noun form — (음)
만회됨
mahn-hwae-dwaem
manhoedoem