Verbseoul.
regular

개혁시키다 conjugation (gaehyeoksikida, to reform)

To say to reform politely in the present tense, use 개혁시켜요 (gae-hyuhg-shee-kyuh-yoh) · gaehyeokssikyeoyo. Below is the full conjugation of 개혁시키다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (regular): Regular verbs and adjectives conjugate predictably. Before 어-series suffixes, vowels may contract (가 + 아 → 가, 보 + 아 → 봐), but no consonant in the stem changes. If the final vowel of the stem is ㅏ or ㅗ, use 아; otherwise use 어. Consonant-final stems: 먹 + 어 → 먹어; vowel-final: 가 + 아 → 가.

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
개혁시켜
gae-hyuhg-shee-kyuh
gaehyeokssikyeo
개혁시켜요
gae-hyuhg-shee-kyuh-yoh
gaehyeokssikyeoyo
개혁시킵니다
gae-hyuhg-shee-keem-nee-dah
gaehyeokssikimnida
Past
개혁시켰어
gae-hyuhg-shee-kyuh-ssuh
gaehyeokssikyeosseo
개혁시켰어요
gae-hyuhg-shee-kyuh-ssuh-yoh
gaehyeokssikyeosseoyo
개혁시켰습니다
gae-hyuhg-shee-kyuh-sseum-nee-dah
gaehyeokssikyeosseumnida
Future
개혁시킬 거야
gae-hyuhg-shee-keel guh-yah
gaehyeokssikil geoya
개혁시킬 거예요
gae-hyuhg-shee-keel guh-yae-yoh
gaehyeokssikil geoyeyo
개혁시킬 겁니다
gae-hyuhg-shee-keel guhm-nee-dah
gaehyeokssikil geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
개혁시키세요
gae-hyuhg-shee-kee-sae-yoh
gaehyeokssikiseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
개혁시켜요
gae-hyuhg-shee-kyuh-yoh
gaehyeokssikyeoyo
Question Polite (요)
개혁시켜요?
gae-hyuhg-shee-kyuh-yoh-?
gaehyeokssikyeoyo?
Connective "and" — (고)
개혁시키고
gae-hyuhg-shee-kee-goh
gaehyeokssikigo
Conditional "if" — (면)
개혁시키면
gae-hyuhg-shee-kee-myuhn
gaehyeokssikimyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
개혁시키고 있어요
gae-hyuhg-shee-kee-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
gaehyeokssikigo isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
개혁시키고 싶어요
gae-hyuhg-shee-kee-goh shee-puh-yoh
gaehyeokssikigo sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
개혁시킬 수 있어요
gae-hyuhg-shee-keel soo ee-ssuh-yoh
gaehyeokssikil su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
개혁시켜서
gae-hyuhg-shee-kyuh-suh
gaehyeokssikyeoseo
Noun form — (기)
개혁시키기
gae-hyuhg-shee-kee-gee
gaehyeokssikigi
Noun form — (음)
개혁시킴
gae-hyuhg-shee-keem
gaehyeokssikim