Verbseoul.
regular

급여되다 conjugation (geupyeodoeda, to be allowed)

To say to be allowed politely in the present tense, use 급여돼요 (geu-byuh-dwae-yoh) · geubyeodwaeyo. Below is the full conjugation of 급여되다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (regular): Regular verbs and adjectives conjugate predictably. Before 어-series suffixes, vowels may contract (가 + 아 → 가, 보 + 아 → 봐), but no consonant in the stem changes. If the final vowel of the stem is ㅏ or ㅗ, use 아; otherwise use 어. Consonant-final stems: 먹 + 어 → 먹어; vowel-final: 가 + 아 → 가.

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
급여돼
geu-byuh-dwae
geubyeodwae
급여돼요
geu-byuh-dwae-yoh
geubyeodwaeyo
급여됩니다
geu-byuh-dwaem-nee-dah
geubyeodoemnida
Past
급여됐어
geu-byuh-dwae-ssuh
geubyeodwaesseo
급여됐어요
geu-byuh-dwae-ssuh-yoh
geubyeodwaesseoyo
급여됐습니다
geu-byuh-dwae-sseum-nee-dah
geubyeodwaesseumnida
Future
급여될 거야
geu-byuh-dwael guh-yah
geubyeodoel geoya
급여될 거예요
geu-byuh-dwael guh-yae-yoh
geubyeodoel geoyeyo
급여될 겁니다
geu-byuh-dwael guhm-nee-dah
geubyeodoel geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
급여되세요
geu-byuh-dwae-sae-yoh
geubyeodoeseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
급여돼요
geu-byuh-dwae-yoh
geubyeodwaeyo
Question Polite (요)
급여돼요?
geu-byuh-dwae-yoh-?
geubyeodwaeyo?
Connective "and" — (고)
급여되고
geu-byuh-dwae-goh
geubyeodoego
Conditional "if" — (면)
급여되면
geu-byuh-dwae-myuhn
geubyeodoemyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
급여되고 있어요
geu-byuh-dwae-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
geubyeodoego isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
급여되고 싶어요
geu-byuh-dwae-goh shee-puh-yoh
geubyeodoego sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
급여될 수 있어요
geu-byuh-dwael soo ee-ssuh-yoh
geubyeodoel su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
급여돼서
geu-byuh-dwae-suh
geubyeodwaeseo
Noun form — (기)
급여되기
geu-byuh-dwae-gee
geubyeodoegi
Noun form — (음)
급여됨
geu-byuh-dwaem
geubyeodoem