Verbseoul.
regular

개조되다 conjugation (gaejodoeda, to be remodeled)

To say to be remodeled politely in the present tense, use 개조돼요 (gae-choh-dwae-yoh) · gaejodwaeyo. Below is the full conjugation of 개조되다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (regular): Regular verbs and adjectives conjugate predictably. Before 어-series suffixes, vowels may contract (가 + 아 → 가, 보 + 아 → 봐), but no consonant in the stem changes. If the final vowel of the stem is ㅏ or ㅗ, use 아; otherwise use 어. Consonant-final stems: 먹 + 어 → 먹어; vowel-final: 가 + 아 → 가.

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
개조돼
gae-choh-dwae
gaejodwae
개조돼요
gae-choh-dwae-yoh
gaejodwaeyo
개조됩니다
gae-choh-dwaem-nee-dah
gaejodoemnida
Past
개조됐어
gae-choh-dwae-ssuh
gaejodwaesseo
개조됐어요
gae-choh-dwae-ssuh-yoh
gaejodwaesseoyo
개조됐습니다
gae-choh-dwae-sseum-nee-dah
gaejodwaesseumnida
Future
개조될 거야
gae-choh-dwael guh-yah
gaejodoel geoya
개조될 거예요
gae-choh-dwael guh-yae-yoh
gaejodoel geoyeyo
개조될 겁니다
gae-choh-dwael guhm-nee-dah
gaejodoel geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
개조되세요
gae-choh-dwae-sae-yoh
gaejodoeseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
개조돼요
gae-choh-dwae-yoh
gaejodwaeyo
Question Polite (요)
개조돼요?
gae-choh-dwae-yoh-?
gaejodwaeyo?
Connective "and" — (고)
개조되고
gae-choh-dwae-goh
gaejodoego
Conditional "if" — (면)
개조되면
gae-choh-dwae-myuhn
gaejodoemyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
개조되고 있어요
gae-choh-dwae-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
gaejodoego isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
개조되고 싶어요
gae-choh-dwae-goh shee-puh-yoh
gaejodoego sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
개조될 수 있어요
gae-choh-dwael soo ee-ssuh-yoh
gaejodoel su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
개조돼서
gae-choh-dwae-suh
gaejodwaeseo
Noun form — (기)
개조되기
gae-choh-dwae-gee
gaejodoegi
Noun form — (음)
개조됨
gae-choh-dwaem
gaejodoem