Verbseoul.
하다 verb

개지랄하다 conjugation (gaejiralhada, to act like an idiot, or shamelessly)

To say to act like an idiot, or shamelessly politely in the present tense, use 개지랄해요 (gae-chee-rahl-hae-yoh) · gaejiralhaeyo. Below is the full conjugation of 개지랄하다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (하다 verb): 하다 verbs are formed with a Sino-Korean noun + 하다 (e.g. 공부하다 = study + do). 하다 conjugates irregularly: the ㅏ in 하 contracts with the -아/-어 suffix to give 해 (not *하어). Present polite: 해요; past polite: 했어요. The formal ending is 합니다 (not *하습니다). Most noun+하다 compounds follow this pattern uniformly. See all 하다 verbs →

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

Highlighted = where the stem changes

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
개지랄해
gae-chee-rahl-hae
gaejiralhae
개지랄해요
gae-chee-rahl-hae-yoh
gaejiralhaeyo
개지랄합니다
gae-chee-rahl-hahm-nee-dah
gaejiralhamnida
Past
개지랄했어
gae-chee-rahl-hae-ssuh
gaejiralhaesseo
개지랄했어요
gae-chee-rahl-hae-ssuh-yoh
gaejiralhaesseoyo
개지랄했습니다
gae-chee-rahl-hae-sseum-nee-dah
gaejiralhaesseumnida
Future
개지랄할 거야
gae-chee-rahl-hahl guh-yah
gaejiralhal geoya
개지랄할 거예요
gae-chee-rahl-hahl guh-yae-yoh
gaejiralhal geoyeyo
개지랄할 겁니다
gae-chee-rahl-hahl guhm-nee-dah
gaejiralhal geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
개지랄하세요
gae-chee-rahl-hah-sae-yoh
gaejiralhaseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
개지랄해요
gae-chee-rahl-hae-yoh
gaejiralhaeyo
Question Polite (요)
개지랄해요?
gae-chee-rahl-hae-yoh-?
gaejiralhaeyo?
Connective "and" — (고)
개지랄하고
gae-chee-rahl-hah-goh
gaejiralhago
Conditional "if" — (면)
개지랄하면
gae-chee-rahl-hah-myuhn
gaejiralhamyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
개지랄하고 있어요
gae-chee-rahl-hah-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
gaejiralhago isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
개지랄하고 싶어요
gae-chee-rahl-hah-goh shee-puh-yoh
gaejiralhago sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
개지랄할 수 있어요
gae-chee-rahl-hahl soo ee-ssuh-yoh
gaejiralhal su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
개지랄해서
gae-chee-rahl-hae-suh
gaejiralhaeseo
Noun form — (기)
개지랄하기
gae-chee-rahl-hah-gee
gaejiralhagi
Noun form — (음)
개지랄함
gae-chee-rahl-hahm
gaejiralham