Verbseoul.
regular

널주다 conjugation (neoljuda, alternative spelling of 널쭈다 (Gyeongsang, to drop))

To say alternative spelling of 널쭈다 (Gyeongsang, to drop) politely in the present tense, use 널줘요 (nuhl-chwuh-yoh) · neoljwoyo. Below is the full conjugation of 널주다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (regular): Regular verbs and adjectives conjugate predictably. Before 어-series suffixes, vowels may contract (가 + 아 → 가, 보 + 아 → 봐), but no consonant in the stem changes. If the final vowel of the stem is ㅏ or ㅗ, use 아; otherwise use 어. Consonant-final stems: 먹 + 어 → 먹어; vowel-final: 가 + 아 → 가.

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
널줘
nuhl-chwuh
neoljwo
널줘요
nuhl-chwuh-yoh
neoljwoyo
널줍니다
nuhl-choom-nee-dah
neoljumnida
Past
널줬어
nuhl-chwuh-ssuh
neoljwosseo
널줬어요
nuhl-chwuh-ssuh-yoh
neoljwosseoyo
널줬습니다
nuhl-chwuh-sseum-nee-dah
neoljwosseumnida
Future
널줄 거야
nuhl-chool guh-yah
neoljul geoya
널줄 거예요
nuhl-chool guh-yae-yoh
neoljul geoyeyo
널줄 겁니다
nuhl-chool guhm-nee-dah
neoljul geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
널주세요
nuhl-choo-sae-yoh
neoljuseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
널줘요
nuhl-chwuh-yoh
neoljwoyo
Question Polite (요)
널줘요?
nuhl-chwuh-yoh-?
neoljwoyo?
Connective "and" — (고)
널주고
nuhl-choo-goh
neoljugo
Conditional "if" — (면)
널주면
nuhl-choo-myuhn
neoljumyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
널주고 있어요
nuhl-choo-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
neoljugo isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
널주고 싶어요
nuhl-choo-goh shee-puh-yoh
neoljugo sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
널줄 수 있어요
nuhl-chool soo ee-ssuh-yoh
neoljul su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
널줘서
nuhl-chwuh-suh
neoljwoseo
Noun form — (기)
널주기
nuhl-choo-gee
neoljugi
Noun form — (음)
널줌
nuhl-choom
neoljum