Verbseoul.
regular

나놔다 conjugation (nanwada, Jeolla dialect form of 나누다 (to share))

To say Jeolla dialect form of 나누다 (to share) politely in the present tense, use 나놔요 (nah-nwah-yoh) · nanwayo. Below is the full conjugation of 나놔다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (regular): Regular verbs and adjectives conjugate predictably. Before 어-series suffixes, vowels may contract (가 + 아 → 가, 보 + 아 → 봐), but no consonant in the stem changes. If the final vowel of the stem is ㅏ or ㅗ, use 아; otherwise use 어. Consonant-final stems: 먹 + 어 → 먹어; vowel-final: 가 + 아 → 가.

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
나놔
nah-nwah
nanwa
나놔요
nah-nwah-yoh
nanwayo
나놥니다
nah-nwahm-nee-dah
nanwamnida
Past
나놨어
nah-nwah-ssuh
nanwasseo
나놨어요
nah-nwah-ssuh-yoh
nanwasseoyo
나놨습니다
nah-nwah-sseum-nee-dah
nanwasseumnida
Future
나놜 거야
nah-nwahl guh-yah
nanwal geoya
나놜 거예요
nah-nwahl guh-yae-yoh
nanwal geoyeyo
나놜 겁니다
nah-nwahl guhm-nee-dah
nanwal geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
나놔세요
nah-nwah-sae-yoh
nanwaseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
나놔요
nah-nwah-yoh
nanwayo
Question Polite (요)
나놔요?
nah-nwah-yoh-?
nanwayo?
Connective "and" — (고)
나놔고
nah-nwah-goh
nanwago
Conditional "if" — (면)
나놔면
nah-nwah-myuhn
nanwamyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
나놔고 있어요
nah-nwah-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
nanwago isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
나놔고 싶어요
nah-nwah-goh shee-puh-yoh
nanwago sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
나놜 수 있어요
nah-nwahl soo ee-ssuh-yoh
nanwal su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
나놔서
nah-nwah-suh
nanwaseo
Noun form — (기)
나놔기
nah-nwah-gee
nanwagi
Noun form — (음)
나놤
nah-nwahm
nanwam