Verbseoul.
regular

줴치다 conjugation (jwechida, to make a noise, to ramble)

To say to make a noise, to ramble politely in the present tense, use 줴쳐요 (chweh-chyuh-yoh) · jwechyeoyo. Below is the full conjugation of 줴치다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (regular): Regular verbs and adjectives conjugate predictably. Before 어-series suffixes, vowels may contract (가 + 아 → 가, 보 + 아 → 봐), but no consonant in the stem changes. If the final vowel of the stem is ㅏ or ㅗ, use 아; otherwise use 어. Consonant-final stems: 먹 + 어 → 먹어; vowel-final: 가 + 아 → 가.

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
줴쳐
chweh-chyuh
jwechyeo
줴쳐요
chweh-chyuh-yoh
jwechyeoyo
줴칩니다
chweh-cheem-nee-dah
jwechimnida
Past
줴쳤어
chweh-chyuh-ssuh
jwechyeosseo
줴쳤어요
chweh-chyuh-ssuh-yoh
jwechyeosseoyo
줴쳤습니다
chweh-chyuh-sseum-nee-dah
jwechyeosseumnida
Future
줴칠 거야
chweh-cheel guh-yah
jwechil geoya
줴칠 거예요
chweh-cheel guh-yae-yoh
jwechil geoyeyo
줴칠 겁니다
chweh-cheel guhm-nee-dah
jwechil geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
줴치세요
chweh-chee-sae-yoh
jwechiseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
줴쳐요
chweh-chyuh-yoh
jwechyeoyo
Question Polite (요)
줴쳐요?
chweh-chyuh-yoh-?
jwechyeoyo?
Connective "and" — (고)
줴치고
chweh-chee-goh
jwechigo
Conditional "if" — (면)
줴치면
chweh-chee-myuhn
jwechimyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
줴치고 있어요
chweh-chee-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
jwechigo isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
줴치고 싶어요
chweh-chee-goh shee-puh-yoh
jwechigo sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
줴칠 수 있어요
chweh-cheel soo ee-ssuh-yoh
jwechil su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
줴쳐서
chweh-chyuh-suh
jwechyeoseo
Noun form — (기)
줴치기
chweh-chee-gee
jwechigi
Noun form — (음)
줴침
chweh-cheem
jwechim