Verbseoul.
regular

게우다 conjugation (geuda, to disgorge, discharge, regurgitate, spew, throw up, vomit)

To say to disgorge, discharge, regurgitate, spew, throw up, vomit politely in the present tense, use 게워요 (gae-wuh-yoh) · gewoyo. Below is the full conjugation of 게우다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (regular): Regular verbs and adjectives conjugate predictably. Before 어-series suffixes, vowels may contract (가 + 아 → 가, 보 + 아 → 봐), but no consonant in the stem changes. If the final vowel of the stem is ㅏ or ㅗ, use 아; otherwise use 어. Consonant-final stems: 먹 + 어 → 먹어; vowel-final: 가 + 아 → 가.

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
게워
gae-wuh
gewo
게워요
gae-wuh-yoh
gewoyo
게웁니다
gae-oom-nee-dah
geumnida
Past
게웠어
gae-wuh-ssuh
gewosseo
게웠어요
gae-wuh-ssuh-yoh
gewosseoyo
게웠습니다
gae-wuh-sseum-nee-dah
gewosseumnida
Future
게울 거야
gae-ool guh-yah
geul geoya
게울 거예요
gae-ool guh-yae-yoh
geul geoyeyo
게울 겁니다
gae-ool guhm-nee-dah
geul geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
게우세요
gae-oo-sae-yoh
geuseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
게워요
gae-wuh-yoh
gewoyo
Question Polite (요)
게워요?
gae-wuh-yoh-?
gewoyo?
Connective "and" — (고)
게우고
gae-oo-goh
geugo
Conditional "if" — (면)
게우면
gae-oo-myuhn
geumyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
게우고 있어요
gae-oo-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
geugo isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
게우고 싶어요
gae-oo-goh shee-puh-yoh
geugo sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
게울 수 있어요
gae-ool soo ee-ssuh-yoh
geul su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
게워서
gae-wuh-suh
gewoseo
Noun form — (기)
게우기
gae-oo-gee
geugi
Noun form — (음)
게움
gae-oom
geum