갤마줘
gael-mah-chwuh
gaelmajwo
To say to teach (something) to politely in the present tense, use 갤마줘요 (gael-mah-chwuh-yoh) · gaelmajwoyo. Below is the full conjugation of 갤마주다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.
pron. = pronunciation guide · RR = Revised Romanization
| Tense | Casual (반말) | Polite (요) | Formal (합니다) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Present | 갤마줘 gael-mah-chwuh gaelmajwo | 갤마줘요 gael-mah-chwuh-yoh gaelmajwoyo | 갤마줍니다 gael-mah-choom-nee-dah gaelmajumnida |
| Past | 갤마줬어 gael-mah-chwuh-ssuh gaelmajwosseo | 갤마줬어요 gael-mah-chwuh-ssuh-yoh gaelmajwosseoyo | 갤마줬습니다 gael-mah-chwuh-sseum-nee-dah gaelmajwosseumnida |
| Future | 갤마줄 거야 gael-mah-chool guh-yah gaelmajul geoya | 갤마줄 거예요 gael-mah-chool guh-yae-yoh gaelmajul geoyeyo | 갤마줄 겁니다 gael-mah-chool guhm-nee-dah gaelmajul geomnida |