Verbseoul.
regular

없애버리다 conjugation (eopaebeorida, to get rid of, to annihilate)

To say to get rid of, to annihilate politely in the present tense, use 없애버려요 (uhp-ssae-buh-ryuh-yoh) · eopssaebeoryeoyo. Below is the full conjugation of 없애버리다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (regular): Regular verbs and adjectives conjugate predictably. Before 어-series suffixes, vowels may contract (가 + 아 → 가, 보 + 아 → 봐), but no consonant in the stem changes. If the final vowel of the stem is ㅏ or ㅗ, use 아; otherwise use 어. Consonant-final stems: 먹 + 어 → 먹어; vowel-final: 가 + 아 → 가.

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
없애버려
uhp-ssae-buh-ryuh
eopssaebeoryeo
없애버려요
uhp-ssae-buh-ryuh-yoh
eopssaebeoryeoyo
없애버립니다
uhp-ssae-buh-reem-nee-dah
eopssaebeorimnida
Past
없애버렸어
uhp-ssae-buh-ryuh-ssuh
eopssaebeoryeosseo
없애버렸어요
uhp-ssae-buh-ryuh-ssuh-yoh
eopssaebeoryeosseoyo
없애버렸습니다
uhp-ssae-buh-ryuh-sseum-nee-dah
eopssaebeoryeosseumnida
Future
없애버릴 거야
uhp-ssae-buh-reel guh-yah
eopssaebeoril geoya
없애버릴 거예요
uhp-ssae-buh-reel guh-yae-yoh
eopssaebeoril geoyeyo
없애버릴 겁니다
uhp-ssae-buh-reel guhm-nee-dah
eopssaebeoril geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
없애버리세요
uhp-ssae-buh-ree-sae-yoh
eopssaebeoriseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
없애버려요
uhp-ssae-buh-ryuh-yoh
eopssaebeoryeoyo
Question Polite (요)
없애버려요?
uhp-ssae-buh-ryuh-yoh-?
eopssaebeoryeoyo?
Connective "and" — (고)
없애버리고
uhp-ssae-buh-ree-goh
eopssaebeorigo
Conditional "if" — (면)
없애버리면
uhp-ssae-buh-ree-myuhn
eopssaebeorimyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
없애버리고 있어요
uhp-ssae-buh-ree-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
eopssaebeorigo isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
없애버리고 싶어요
uhp-ssae-buh-ree-goh shee-puh-yoh
eopssaebeorigo sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
없애버릴 수 있어요
uhp-ssae-buh-reel soo ee-ssuh-yoh
eopssaebeoril su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
없애버려서
uhp-ssae-buh-ryuh-suh
eopssaebeoryeoseo
Noun form — (기)
없애버리기
uhp-ssae-buh-ree-gee
eopssaebeorigi
Noun form — (음)
없애버림
uhp-ssae-buh-reem
eopssaebeorim