Verbseoul.
regular

뚧다 conjugation (ttulda-2, dialectal form of 뚫다 (to pierce))

To say dialectal form of 뚫다 (to pierce) politely in the present tense, use 뚧어요 (ttool-uh-yoh) · ttueoyo. Below is the full conjugation of 뚧다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (regular): Regular verbs and adjectives conjugate predictably. Before 어-series suffixes, vowels may contract (가 + 아 → 가, 보 + 아 → 봐), but no consonant in the stem changes. If the final vowel of the stem is ㅏ or ㅗ, use 아; otherwise use 어. Consonant-final stems: 먹 + 어 → 먹어; vowel-final: 가 + 아 → 가.

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
뚧어
ttool-uh
ttueo
뚧어요
ttool-uh-yoh
ttueoyo
뚧습니다
ttool-seum-nee-dah
ttuseumnida
Past
뚧었어
ttool-uh-ssuh
ttueosseo
뚧었어요
ttool-uh-ssuh-yoh
ttueosseoyo
뚧었습니다
ttool-uh-sseum-nee-dah
ttueosseumnida
Future
뚧을 거야
ttool-eul guh-yah
ttueul geoya
뚧을 거예요
ttool-eul guh-yae-yoh
ttueul geoyeyo
뚧을 겁니다
ttool-eul guhm-nee-dah
ttueul geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
뚧으세요
ttool-eu-sae-yoh
ttueuseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
뚧어요
ttool-uh-yoh
ttueoyo
Question Polite (요)
뚧어요?
ttool-uh-yoh-?
ttueoyo?
Connective "and" — (고)
뚧고
ttool-goh
ttugo
Conditional "if" — (면)
뚧으면
ttool-eu-myuhn
ttueumyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
뚧고 있어요
ttool-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
ttugo isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
뚧고 싶어요
ttool-goh shee-puh-yoh
ttugo sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
뚧을 수 있어요
ttool-eul soo ee-ssuh-yoh
ttueul su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
뚧어서
ttool-uh-suh
ttueoseo
Noun form — (기)
뚧기
ttool-gee
ttugi
Noun form — (음)
뚧음
ttool-eum
ttueum