Verbseoul.
하다 verb (adj)

파렴치하다 conjugation (paryeomchihada, to be brazen or shameless)

To say to be brazen or shameless politely in the present tense, use 파렴치해요 (pah-ryuhm-chee-hae-yoh) · paryeomchihaeyo. Below is the full conjugation of 파렴치하다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (하다 verb (adj)): 하다 adjectives use the same verb 하다 as a suffix to turn descriptive nouns into predicates (행복하다 = to be happy). They conjugate identically to 하다 verbs: the 하 contracts before -아/-어 suffixes to give 해. 행복해요, 행복했어요, 행복합니다. See all 하다 verbs →

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

Highlighted = where the stem changes

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
파렴치해
pah-ryuhm-chee-hae
paryeomchihae
파렴치해요
pah-ryuhm-chee-hae-yoh
paryeomchihaeyo
파렴치합니다
pah-ryuhm-chee-hahm-nee-dah
paryeomchihamnida
Past
파렴치했어
pah-ryuhm-chee-hae-ssuh
paryeomchihaesseo
파렴치했어요
pah-ryuhm-chee-hae-ssuh-yoh
paryeomchihaesseoyo
파렴치했습니다
pah-ryuhm-chee-hae-sseum-nee-dah
paryeomchihaesseumnida
Future
파렴치할 거야
pah-ryuhm-chee-hahl guh-yah
paryeomchihal geoya
파렴치할 거예요
pah-ryuhm-chee-hahl guh-yae-yoh
paryeomchihal geoyeyo
파렴치할 겁니다
pah-ryuhm-chee-hahl guhm-nee-dah
paryeomchihal geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
파렴치하세요
pah-ryuhm-chee-hah-sae-yoh
paryeomchihaseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
파렴치해요
pah-ryuhm-chee-hae-yoh
paryeomchihaeyo
Question Polite (요)
파렴치해요?
pah-ryuhm-chee-hae-yoh-?
paryeomchihaeyo?
Connective "and" — (고)
파렴치하고
pah-ryuhm-chee-hah-goh
paryeomchihago
Conditional "if" — (면)
파렴치하면
pah-ryuhm-chee-hah-myuhn
paryeomchihamyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
파렴치하고 있어요
pah-ryuhm-chee-hah-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
paryeomchihago isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
파렴치하고 싶어요
pah-ryuhm-chee-hah-goh shee-puh-yoh
paryeomchihago sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
파렴치할 수 있어요
pah-ryuhm-chee-hahl soo ee-ssuh-yoh
paryeomchihal su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
파렴치해서
pah-ryuhm-chee-hae-suh
paryeomchihaeseo
Noun form — (기)
파렴치하기
pah-ryuhm-chee-hah-gee
paryeomchihagi
Noun form — (음)
파렴치함
pah-ryuhm-chee-hahm
paryeomchiham