Verbseoul.
regular

가산되다 conjugation (gasandoeda, to be added)

To say to be added politely in the present tense, use 가산돼요 (gah-sahn-dwae-yoh) · gasandwaeyo. Below is the full conjugation of 가산되다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (regular): Regular verbs and adjectives conjugate predictably. Before 어-series suffixes, vowels may contract (가 + 아 → 가, 보 + 아 → 봐), but no consonant in the stem changes. If the final vowel of the stem is ㅏ or ㅗ, use 아; otherwise use 어. Consonant-final stems: 먹 + 어 → 먹어; vowel-final: 가 + 아 → 가.

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
가산돼
gah-sahn-dwae
gasandwae
가산돼요
gah-sahn-dwae-yoh
gasandwaeyo
가산됩니다
gah-sahn-dwaem-nee-dah
gasandoemnida
Past
가산됐어
gah-sahn-dwae-ssuh
gasandwaesseo
가산됐어요
gah-sahn-dwae-ssuh-yoh
gasandwaesseoyo
가산됐습니다
gah-sahn-dwae-sseum-nee-dah
gasandwaesseumnida
Future
가산될 거야
gah-sahn-dwael guh-yah
gasandoel geoya
가산될 거예요
gah-sahn-dwael guh-yae-yoh
gasandoel geoyeyo
가산될 겁니다
gah-sahn-dwael guhm-nee-dah
gasandoel geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
가산되세요
gah-sahn-dwae-sae-yoh
gasandoeseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
가산돼요
gah-sahn-dwae-yoh
gasandwaeyo
Question Polite (요)
가산돼요?
gah-sahn-dwae-yoh-?
gasandwaeyo?
Connective "and" — (고)
가산되고
gah-sahn-dwae-goh
gasandoego
Conditional "if" — (면)
가산되면
gah-sahn-dwae-myuhn
gasandoemyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
가산되고 있어요
gah-sahn-dwae-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
gasandoego isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
가산되고 싶어요
gah-sahn-dwae-goh shee-puh-yoh
gasandoego sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
가산될 수 있어요
gah-sahn-dwael soo ee-ssuh-yoh
gasandoel su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
가산돼서
gah-sahn-dwae-suh
gasandwaeseo
Noun form — (기)
가산되기
gah-sahn-dwae-gee
gasandoegi
Noun form — (음)
가산됨
gah-sahn-dwaem
gasandoem