개려워
gae-ryuh-wuh
gaeryeowo
To say dialect form of 가렵다 (to be itchy) politely in the present tense, use 개려워요 (gae-ryuh-wuh-yoh) · gaeryeowoyo. Below is the full conjugation of 개렵다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.
pron. = pronunciation guide · RR = Revised Romanization
Highlighted = where the stem changes
| Tense | Casual (반말) | Polite (요) | Formal (합니다) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Present | 개려워 gae-ryuh-wuh gaeryeowo | 개려워요 gae-ryuh-wuh-yoh gaeryeowoyo | 개렵습니다 gae-ryuhp-sseum-nee-dah gaeryeopsseumnida |
| Past | 개려웠어 gae-ryuh-wuh-ssuh gaeryeowosseo | 개려웠어요 gae-ryuh-wuh-ssuh-yoh gaeryeowosseoyo | 개려웠습니다 gae-ryuh-wuh-sseum-nee-dah gaeryeowosseumnida |
| Future | 개려울 거야 gae-ryuh-ool guh-yah gaeryeoul geoya | 개려울 거예요 gae-ryuh-ool guh-yae-yoh gaeryeoul geoyeyo | 개려울 겁니다 gae-ryuh-ool guhm-nee-dah gaeryeoul geomnida |