Verbseoul.
ㅂ irregular (adj)

개렵다 conjugation (gaeryeopda, dialect form of 가렵다 (to be itchy))

To say dialect form of 가렵다 (to be itchy) politely in the present tense, use 개려워요 (gae-ryuh-wuh-yoh) · gaeryeowoyo. Below is the full conjugation of 개렵다 across the three tenses and three everyday speech levels.

Grammar note (ㅂ irregular (adj)): ㅂ-irregular adjectives follow the same rule as ㅂ-irregular verbs: the ㅂ changes to 우 when a vowel suffix follows. 덥다 (to be hot) becomes 더워요; 쉽다 (to be easy) becomes 쉬워요. The ㅂ is kept intact before consonant suffixes: 덥고, 쉽지. See all ㅂ-irregular verbs →

Conjugation table

pron. = pronunciation guide  · RR = Revised Romanization

Highlighted = where the stem changes

TenseCasual (반말)Polite (요)Formal (합니다)
Present
개려워
gae-ryuh-wuh
gaeryeowo
개려워요
gae-ryuh-wuh-yoh
gaeryeowoyo
개렵습니다
gae-ryuhp-sseum-nee-dah
gaeryeopsseumnida
Past
개려웠어
gae-ryuh-wuh-ssuh
gaeryeowosseo
개려웠어요
gae-ryuh-wuh-ssuh-yoh
gaeryeowosseoyo
개려웠습니다
gae-ryuh-wuh-sseum-nee-dah
gaeryeowosseumnida
Future
개려울 거야
gae-ryuh-ool guh-yah
gaeryeoul geoya
개려울 거예요
gae-ryuh-ool guh-yae-yoh
gaeryeoul geoyeyo
개려울 겁니다
gae-ryuh-ool guhm-nee-dah
gaeryeoul geomnida

Other useful forms

Honorific / Command Polite (-(으)세요)
개려우세요
gae-ryuh-oo-sae-yoh
gaeryeouseyo
Suggestion / Let's Polite (요)
개려워요
gae-ryuh-wuh-yoh
gaeryeowoyo
Question Polite (요)
개려워요?
gae-ryuh-wuh-yoh-?
gaeryeowoyo?
Connective "and" — (고)
개렵고
gae-ryuhp-goh
gaeryeopgo
Conditional "if" — (면)
개려우면
gae-ryuh-oo-myuhn
gaeryeoumyeon
Progressive (고 있어요)
개렵고 있어요
gae-ryuhp-goh ee-ssuh-yoh
gaeryeopgo isseoyo
Want to (고 싶어요)
개렵고 싶어요
gae-ryuhp-goh shee-puh-yoh
gaeryeopgo sipeoyo
Can / Able to ((으)ㄹ 수 있어요)
개려울 수 있어요
gae-ryuh-ool soo ee-ssuh-yoh
gaeryeoul su isseoyo
Because / So (아/어서)
개려워서
gae-ryuh-wuh-suh
gaeryeowoseo
Noun form — (기)
개렵기
gae-ryuhp-gee
gaeryeopgi
Noun form — (음)
개려움
gae-ryuh-oom
gaeryeoum